UPDATE:

Men’s Draw

Allam British Open 2012
$150k PSA Men’s Draw

Round ONE
Mon 14th / Tue 15th
Round 2
16/17th
QTRS
18th
SEMIS
19th
FINAL
20th
[1] James Willstrop (Eng)
11/3, 11/5, 11/7 (49m)
Simon Rosner (Ger)
[1] James Willstrop
9/11, 11/7, 11/7, 11/5 (79m)
Alister Walker
[1] James Willstrop _

 

11/4, 11/7, 11/9 (45m)

_

[7] Mohamed El Shorbagy
[1] James Willstrop

_

8/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (59m)

_

[4] Ramy Ashour

[4] Ramy Ashour 

 

11/9, 11/4, 11/8 (49m)

 

 

[3] Nick Matthew

Alister Walker (Bot)
11/7, 11/6, 11/7 (43m)
[Q] Chris Simpson (Eng)
Adrian Grant (Eng)
11/6, 11/8, 11/5 (36m)
Adrian Waller (Eng)
Adrian Grant
12/10, 11/4, 11/8 (37m)
[7] Mohamed El Shorbagy
[7] Mohamed El Shorbagy (Egy)
11/7, 9/11, 11/7, 12/10 (61m)
[Q] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
[5] Amr Shabana (Egy)
11/7, 7/11, 6/11, 11/3, 11/6 (55m)
Tarek Momen (Egy)
[5] Amr Shabana
12/10, 11/4, 11/4 (32m)
Olli Tuominen
[5] Amr Shabana_ 

11/8, 12/10, 5/11, 1/11, 11/4 (45m)

_

[4] Ramy Ashour

 

 Olli Tuominen (Fin)
11/6, 12/10, 11/6 (39m)
Ali Anwar Reda (Egy)
Cameron Pilley (Aus)
12/10, 12/10, 11/5 (63m)
Borja Golan (Esp)
Borja Golan
7/11, 3/11, 11/9, 11/1, 11/6 (49m)
[4] Ramy Ashour
[4] Ramy Ashour (Egy)
8/11, 11/7, 11/5, 16/14 (55m)
Daryl Selby (Eng)
[Q] Max Lee (Hkg)
11/8, 11/4, 11/6 (45m)
[3] Nick Matthew (Eng)
[3] Nick Matthew
11/5, 8/11, 11/4, 11/6 (68m)
Tom Richards
[3] Nick Matthew_

 

4/11, 11/6, 11/5, 11/5 (60m)

_

[8] Laurens Jan Anjema
[3] Nick Matthew

_

11/5, 11/8, 11/6 (45m)

_

[6] Peter Barker
Tom Richards (Eng)
11/7, 10/12, 11/4, 11/4 (49m)
Ong Beng Hee (Mas)
Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
11/9, 11/13, 11/6, 11/3 (61m)
[Q] Alan Clyne (Sco)
Steve Coppinger
12/10, 9/11, 11/2, 11/3 (58m)
[8] Laurens Jan Anjema
[Q] Grégoire Marche (Fra)
11/2,11/1, 11/5 (30m)
[8] Laurens Jan Anjema (Ned)
[Q] Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
11/3, 11/9, 11/9 (50m)
[6] Peter Barker (Eng)
[6] Peter Barker
7/11, 11/2, 11/6, 11/6 (57m)
Saurav Ghosal
[6] Peter Barker

 

_

 

11/8, 2/11, 7/11, 11/9, 11/6 (89m)

 

_

[2] Gregory Gaultier
 Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
11/7, 11/6, 11/5 (35m)
[Q] Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (Col)
11/5, 11/6, 8/11, 9/11, 11/1 (64m)
[Q] Jonathan Kemp (Eng)
[Q] Jonathan Kemp
11/5, 11/8, 11/7 (33m)
[2] Gregory Gaultier
Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
11/6, 11/4, 11/3 (36m) 
[2] Gregory Gaultier (Fra)
* follow-on from the previous match

Qualifying Finals, 13th May at St George’s Hill:

Alan Clyne (Sco) bt Siddarth Suchde (Ind) 11/6, 11/5, 11/7 (38m)
Chris Simpson (Eng) bt Zac Alexander (Aus) 11/4, 11/7, 12/10 (56m)
Jonathan Kemp (Eng) bt Robbie Temple (Eng) 11/8, 11/7, 13/11 (43m)
Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy) bt Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 13/11, 11/4, 9/11, 8/11, 11/9 (59m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)  bt Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 11/13, 11/9, 8/11, 11/8, 12/10 (112m)
Max Lee (Hkg) bt Amr Khaled Khalifa (Egy) 5/11, 11/8, 11/5, 13/11 (67m)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)  v Abdullah Al Mezayen (Kuw)  5/11, 11/8, 11/9, 11/7 (67m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra) bt Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 12/10, 9/11, 9/11, 11/9, 11/8 (100m)
_

Qualifying Round One, 12th May at St George’s Hill:

Alan Clyne (Sco) bt Mark Krajcsak (Hun)   7/11, 11/2, 11/2 rtd (30m)
Siddarth Suchde (Ind)
bt James Earles (Eng)  11/5, 11/6, 11/1 (43m)
Chris Simpson (Eng)
bt Olivier Pett (Eng)   11/7, 11/3, 11/1 (31m)
Zac Alexander (Aus)
bt Kamran Khan (Mas)  11/8, 11/7, 11/8 (57m)

Robbie Temple (Eng)
bt Chris Ryder (Eng)  12/10, 11/4, 11/4 (43m)
Jonathan Kemp (Eng)
bt Charles Sharpes (Eng)   11/7, 11/7, 11/6 (28m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)
bt Matthew Karwalski (Aus) 11/13, 8/11, 11/8, 11/4, 11/4 (51m)
Marwan El Shorbagy (Egy)
bt Kristian Frost (Den) 11/9, 6/11, 11/9, 11/4 (53m)

Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) bt Ivan Yuen (Mas)   10/12, 11/6, 11/2, 11/8 (52m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) bt Alex Phillips (Eng)  11/4, 11/2, 11/9 (28m)
Amr Khaled Khalifa (Egy) bt Leo Au (Hkg) 11/6, 11/6, 9/11, 12/10 (67m)
Max Lee (Hkg) bt Joey Barrington (Eng)  11/3, 11/9, 11/3 (28m)

Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) bt Muhd Asyraf Azan (Mas) 11/7, 9/11, 11/6, 11/4 (69m)
Abdullah Al Mezayen (Kuw) bt Joe Lee (Eng) 11/2, 6/11, 10/12, 11/9, 11/8 (80m)
Gregoire Marche (Fra) bt Eddie Charlton (Eng) 11/3, 11/8, 11/1 (39m)
Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) bt Ben Ford (Eng) 11/9, 11/8, 9/11, 11/0 (37m)